The delegation of the Russian oil company TATNEFT visited Angren FEZ
In order to learn the feasibility of implementing an investment project on the territory of the Angren FEZ, the practical aspects of establishing cooperation is discussed with the representatives of the Russian oil company TATNEFT.
The Directorate of FEZ Angren held a presentation reflecting the investment opportunities and conditions created for doing business, as well as ongoing works on further development of the infrastructure system and projects implemented on the territory of the FEZ Angren.
TATNEFT is one of the largest Russian oil companies, being an internationally recognized vertically integrated holding. The industrial complex of the Company includes steadily developing enterprises of oil and gas production, petroleum refining, petrochemicals production, the tire manufacturing complex, network of filling stations and services. TATNEFT has also a stake in the financial (banking and insurance) sector companies.