Foreign investor of "Angren" FEZ contributes to the fight against the spread of coronavirus infection in the Republic of Uzbekistan
“Camel Group Co., Ltd.” (China), engaged in the processing and production of car batteries, within its capabilities, has sent humanitarian aid to the Republic of Uzbekistan in the form of 20,000 medical masks, reagents for PCR tests, mobile remote thermometers, protective medical overalls, and protective gloves.
“Camel Group Co., Ltd.” is one of the largest car battery manufacturing companies not only in China, but throughout Asia.
In 2020-2022 the company is planning to invest in the construction of the largest plant in Central Asia within "Angren" FEZ for the production of car batteries with a capacity of 3 million units and the processing of 50,000 tons of old batteries per year.