Representatives of the business community visited Angren FEZ
On November 15, 2018, the Academy of Export and Logistics, with the support of the Association for the Development of Business Logistics, organized a visit to “Angren” FEZ for entrepreneurs of Uzbekistan and other countries.
The main purpose of the trip is to familiarize the delegation with the activities of "Angren" FEZ, with its potential and opportunities for cooperation. The management of "Angren" FEZ acquainted the participants with the investment conditions, current benefits and preferences granted to the investors of the FEZ, and also presented proposals on possible areas of cooperation in the framework of the activities of "Angren" FEZ.
Along with this, the participants of the trip had the opportunity to get directly acquainted with modern manufacturing enterprises, to assess the quality of their products and the technological capabilities of enterprises, which in the future could become the basis for concluding joint contracts and establishing partnerships.