Representatives of the Chinese company “Jontia Energy Investment Group Co., Ltd.” visited Angren FEZ
Within the framework of organizing the production of modern energy-efficient and energy-saving technologies used in the housing and communal services of the Republic of Uzbekistan, representatives of the Chinese company “Jontia Energy Investment Group Co., Ltd.” have visited Angren FEZ.
In terms of exploring the possibilities of implementing a project, as well as discussing the issues related to establishing cooperation with relevant organizations, is the main objective of the visit of the Delegation.
During the meeting, the president of the company "Jontia Energy Investment Group Co., Ltd." Mr. Liu Qi expressed interest in establishing contacts on joint cooperation in the field of energy-efficient and energy-saving technologies in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
“Jontia Energy Investment Group Co., Ltd.” specializes in development of technical and technological solutions in the field of clean energy, design and construction of system integrated energy-saving technologies, production of energy-saving materials and products (filters, fan coils, air cleaners, water and energy meters, and etc.). The company has implemented a number of projects in the provinces of China and in Singapore.