Representatives of Chinese companies, specialized in the production of porcelain products have visited Angren Free Economic Zone
On June 17, representatives of Chinese companies “Peng Yu Special Ceramics Co., Ltd.”, “Jingdezhen Hui Zhong Ceramic Co., Ltd”, “Jingdezhen Ru Hong Ceramic Co., Ltd” and “Jaingxi Guohui Ceramic Association”, manufacturers of porcelain products, visited and got acquainted with the activities of the FEZ "Angren". During their visit, the management of the Directorate of FEZ "Angren" held the presentation reflecting all created favorable conditions for creating and running business on the territory of the free economic zone, as well as information on the future investment projects planned to realization in 2017-2018.
The purpose of the visit of representatives of above-mentioned companies specializing in production of porcelain products is to getting acquainted with the production, engineering and communication infrastructure, technical capabilities and investment potential of the free economic zones of Uzbekistan with the availability of raw materials, and also to discuss the issue of creating a production of porcelain products in the Republic of Uzbekistan.