According to the Order of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, a group of entrepreneurs were awarded the Order of Labor Glory, the Order of Friendship and badges "Active Entrepreneur". In this order, a worthy assessment was also given to the work of a number of founders and heads of production enterprises located on the territory of the Angren free economic zone.
In particular, the Order of Labor Glory was awarded to the founder of the Limited Liability Company "Premier Electrotech" Saynuridinov Saidmukhtor Saidgaffarovich, as well as the founder of the joint venture LLC "Ahangaranskiy Trubniy Metallurgicheskiy Zavod" Bakiyev Dilshod Bakhtiyarovich and the General Director of the Limited Liability Company "Silk Plast Quality" Khidoyatov Anvar Kilicovich.
Also, the badge "Active Entrepreneur" was awarded to the head of the Foreign Enterprise LLC "Teploizolyatsionnaya Kompaniya" Alexander Yuryevich Sidelev and the head of the joint venture "Ahangaranskiy Trubniy Metallurgicheskiy Zavod" Ergashev Shukurilla Zikrullaevich.