The meeting with representatives of Turkey
On December 18, 2013 the deputy adviser of trade of A. Kuchukaslan (Turkey) with the adviser to the chairman of Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan Sh. Jurayev had a meeting. During the meeting questions of development of trade and economic cooperation between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Republic of Turkey were discussed. Also guests were acquainted with information on privileges and preferences created for foreign businessmen in SIEZ "Navoi" and SIZ "Angren" and "Dzhizak".
During negotiations questions regarding exporting the goods made by the private Uzbek enterprises to the Turkish market were considered by the organization of their participation at the international exhibitions, fairs and other similar events held in Turkey. The agreement an exchange of visits of delegations of a business community of two countries for the purpose of holding business forums and the cooperation exchanges with participation of the Uzbek and Turkish companies, also involvement of the Turkish businessmen to Uzbekistan for participation at exhibitions, fairs, etc. the events held in Uzbekistan in the mutually advantageous directions is reached.